Teachers Who Have Served at St. John's

Teachers Who Have Served St. John’s -- 1882- present
Principals are indicated with an asterisk [*]


1882-1887    Rev. William Rader [*]

1886-1887    Mr. Julius Ross [*]

1887-1888    Mr. Gustave Boettcher [*]; 1st Sem

1888-1890    Mr. August Zorn [*]

1888-1889    Miss H. Rickert

1889-1901    Miss Lina Lotz

1890-1898    Mr. Franz Kalphas [*]               

1898-1899    Mr. Fred Siegler [*]

1899-1901    Mr. Louis Pingel [*]

1901-1904    Mr. F.C. Buuck [*]

1902-1904    Miss Martha Buuck (daughter of F.C.)

1904-1907    Mr. Carl Daus [*]

1904-1907    Miss Clara Daus  (daughter of Carl)

1905-1906    Miss Hulda Heyner; 1st Semester

1906-1910    Mr. John Beck [*]

1907-1914    Miss Elsa Koehler

1910-1915    Mr. Albert Mayer [*]

1914-1915    Miss Anna Prust

1915-1927    Mr. Erdmann F. Hartmann [*]

1915-1916    Miss Ruth Kansier

1916-1920    Miss Erna Hoyer

1920-1921    Miss Anna Wagner

1921-1923    Miss Renata Geiger

1923-1926    Miss Elizabeth Reuter

1924-1925    Miss Louise deJung

1925-1929    Miss Mildred Mayr

1926-1929    Miss Dorothea Hahm

1927-1928    Rev. Roy B. Gose [*]

1928-1929    Mr. Paul Potratz [*]

1929-1931    Miss Lydia Herwig [*]

1929-1936    Miss Dorothy Schwarz

1929-1935    Miss Margaret Bergholz

1931-1946    Mr. Max Hackbarth  [*]

1936-1940    Miss Esther Bode

1940-1943    Miss Arline Schumann

1943-1944    Seminarian Dietrick Kuehl

1944-1946    Miss Valeria Thalman

1945-1946    Mrs. Viola (Rev. Carl) Otto; see 1965

1945-1946    Seminarian Loren Schaller [*]; 2nd Semester

1946-1948    Mr. Roland Kelling

1946-1951    Mr. Melville Schultz [*]

1948-1950    Miss Erdeen Baker

1950-1958    Miss Verna Engel

1951-1972    Mr. Theodore Lau [*]

1956-1959    Mrs. Lydia Mills

1958-1967    Mr. Kenneth Pahnke

1958-1962    Mrs. Glennis (Ken.) Pahnke; also 1/4 in ‘69

1958-1959    Mrs. Dora (George) Berg

1959-1961    Miss Mae Langenham              

1959-1963    Mrs. Margaret (Herbert) Koehler

1960-1965    Mrs. Ruth (Emanuel) Arndt

1960-1961    Mrs. H.John Schaible

 1961-1964    Mr. Edward Rasmussen

1962-1963    Mrs. Janet Golisch

1962-1963    Mrs. Edna Schalow

1963-1964    Mrs. Elizabeth (Jerome) Harders; 2 mos.

1963-1964    Mrs. Gerald Dament

1963-1969    Mrs. Wally (Don) Kissinger

1963-1972    Mrs. Hildegarde (Wilbert) Pipkorn

1963-1964    Mrs. Ruth (Carlton) Sitz; 2nd semester  

1964-1968    Miss Violet Schewe

1965-1982    Mrs. Marion (Raymond) Mueller

1965-1985    Mr. Harold Fuhrmann  [*]

1965-1971    Mrs. Viola (Rev. Carl) Otto; also 1945

1968-1972    Mrs. Phyllis (Rev. Martin) Westerhaus

1969-1975    Mrs. Linda Neils (Lester) Mull

1971-1972    Mrs. Shirley (Rev. David) Haberkorn

1972-1978    Mrs. Margaret (Andrew) Madson; see 1984

1972-1973    Mrs. Mary (Stephen) Zanto; 2nd Semester

1972-1980    Mr. Patrick Walker  [*]

1973-1974    Mrs. Diane Kolosovsky

1974-1975    Mrs. Jean Dretzke

1975-1977    Mrs. Naomi Welke Stein; see 1991 & 1996

1977-1996    Mrs. Alice (Donald) Sebald

1978-1979    Mrs. Sandra (Gary) Greenfield

1979-1984    Mrs. Nancy (Terry) Albright

1980-1994    Mr. Cary Haakenson [*]

1982-1984    Miss Tamara Gaub

1984-1985    Miss Mary Kuehl

1984-2000    Mrs. Margaret (Andrew) Madson

1985-1995    Mr. Daniel Dettmann

1985-1989    Miss Mary Wilde

1985-1986    Mrs. Elizabeth Harders; 1 sem; see 1963

1986-1987    Mrs. Carol Jeske; 1 semester

1987-1994    Miss Lynn Radloff

1989-1990    Miss Mary Russert

1990-2008    Mrs. Marlis (Kenneth) Kremer

1991-1992    Mrs. Dinah (Cary) Haakenson; part-time

1991-1994    Mrs. Naomi Stein;  part-time

1992-1993    Mrs. Donna (Rev. John) Ibisch; part-time

1994-2011    Mrs. Diane (Rev. Kenneth) Kratz

1994-1995    Mr. Norbert Manthe [* Interim]

1994-1996    Mrs. Frieda Rendahl

1995-            Mr. David Leyrer

1995-2001    Mr. Charles H. Buege [*]

1996-2001    Mrs. Ruth (Charles) Buege

1996-            Mrs. Naomi (Ken) Stein; Pre-School; ‘75 & ‘91

1998-2000    Mrs. Mary (Daniel) Schmal

2000-            Mrs. Dana (David) Leyrer

2000-2001    Mrs. Maureen Lawrenz

2000-2013    Mr. Michael George

2001-            Mr. Scott Uecker [*]

2001-            Mr. David Allerheiligen

2001-2005    Miss Lynn Schmidt

2003-2013    Mrs. Donna (John) Ibisch

2004-2005    Mrs. Anna Bartsch

2005-            Mrs. Rita (David) Allerheiligen

2005-2006    Miss Kelly Gawrisch

2006-2009    Mrs. Jessica (Andrew) Mork

2006-2008    Mrs. Sarah (Tom) Moore

2007-2008    Mrs. Jacquelyn (Thomas) Engelbrecht

2008-2008    Mrs. Laura (Michael) Soldner

2008-2015    Mrs. Greta (Daniel) Scharp

2008-2012    Mrs. Laura Biesterfeld

2009-2014    Mrs. Becky (Erik) Lindenberg

2011-            Mrs. Leslie (Steve) Campbell

2011-            Mrs. Christine (Mark) Rindfleisch

2012-            Mrs. Terry (James) Buske

2013-2016    Mr. Michael Henning

2013-            Mrs. Carrie (Michael) Henning

2014-            Mrs. Alicia (Derek) Campbell

2015-2016    Mrs. Michelle (Jason) Free 

2016-            Mrs. Lisa (Kevin) Festerling

2016-            Mr. Keith Hackbarth

2016-            Miss Mandy Treder

2016-            Mrs. Beth (Dan) Wittig