Crusader Athletics
Click here for more on Crusader Athletics.

Basketball News

The Crusader Basketball Teams are hitting the court this weekend and next week: 

Friday, January 21, @ CTL:

  • 4:30 Girls B Team vs. CTL
  • 5:30 Boys B1  Team vs. CTL
  • 6:30 Girls A Team vs. CTL
  • 7:30 Boys A Team vs. CTL

Saturday, Januay 22, @ Good Shepheard West Bend:

  • 10:00am Girls B team vs. St. Paul's

Sunday, Januay 23, @ Good Shepheard West Bend:

  • Girls B Team Tournament

Tuesday, January 25, @ Trinity Waukesha:

  • 4:30 Girls B Team vs. Trinity
  • 5:30 Boys B2  Team vs. Trinity

Thursday, January 27, @ Hales Corners Lutheran Tournament:

  • 4:30 Girls A Team vs. Atonement
  • 5:35 Boys A  Team vs. Star

Friday, January 28, @ Trinity Waukesha:

  • 4:30 Boys B1 Team vs. Trinity
  • 5:30 Boys A Team vs. Trinity
  • 6:30 Girls A  Team vs. Trinity

Saturday & Sunday, January 29 & 30 @ Hales Corners Lutheran Tournament:

  • Girls A and Boys A Teams

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Basketball News

The Crusader Basketball Teams are hitting the court this weekend and next week: 

Friday, January 14,  Home Games:

  • 4:30 Girls B Team vs. Mt. Calvary
  • 5:30 Boys B1  Team vs. Mt. Calvary
  • 6:30 Girls A Team vs. Mt. Calvary
  • 7:30 Boys A Team vs. Mt. Calvary

Saturday, January 15, @ Trinity Caledonia:

  • Girls B and Boys B1 Teams Trinity Caledonia Tournament

Wednesday, January 19, @ Atonement:

  • 4:30 Boys A Team

Wednesday, January 19, @ Divine Redeemer:

  • 4:30 Boys B1
  • 5:30 Girls B
  • 6:30 Boys B2

Friday, January 21, @ CTL:

  • 4:30 Girls B Team vs. CTL
  • 5:30 Boys B1  Team vs. CTL
  • 6:30 Girls A Team vs. CTL
  • 7:30 Boys A Team vs. CTL

Saturday, Januay 22, @ Good Shepheard West Bend:

  • 10:00am Girls B team vs. St. Paul's

Sunday, Januay 23, @ Good Shepheard West Bend:

  • Girls B Team Tournament

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Basketball News

The Crusader Basketball Teams are hitting the court over Christmas Break: 

Friday, January 7, @ Atonement:

  • 4:30 Girls B Team vs. Atonement
  • 5:30 Boys B1  Team vs. Atonement
  • 6:30 Girls A Team vs. Atonement
  • 7:30 Boys A Team vs. Atonement

Saturday, January 8:

  • Girls A Team - Falcon Tournament, Lakeside High School
  • Boys B2 & A2 Teams - Grafton Invitational, St. Paul's Grafton

Tuesday, January 11, Home Games:

  • 5:00 Girls B Team vs. Good Shepherd West Bend
  • 6:00 Boys B2 Team vs. Hales Corners
  • 7:00 Boys B1 Team vs. Hales Corners

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Basketball News

The Crusader Basketball Teams are hitting the court tomorrow and next week: 

Friday, December 17, Home Games:

  • 4:30 Girls B Team vs. St. Marcus
  • 5:30 Girls A Team vs. St. Marcus
  • 6:30 Boys A Team vs. St. Marcus

Saturday, December 18, Home Games:

  • 10:00 Girls B Team vs. Trinity Caledonia
  • 11:00 Boys B2 vs. Trinity Caledonia
  • 12:00 Girls A Team vs. Trinity Caledonia
  • 1:00 Boys A Team vs. Trinity Caledonia

Tuesday, December 21 @ Star:

  • 5:00 Girls B Team
  • 6:00 Boys B1 Team
  • 7:00 Girls A Team
  • 8:00 Boys A Team

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Basketball News

The Crusader Basketball Teams are hitting the court tonight, tomorrow and next week: 

Thursday, December 9 @ St. Paul's Muskego:

  • Trinity Gym (Main Gym)
    • 4:30 Girls B Team
    • 5:30 Boys B1 Team
    • 6:30 Girls A Team
    • 7:30 Boys A Team
  • Centennial Gym (Aux Gym)
    • 4:30 Girls A Reserves Team
    • 5:30 Boys A Reserves Team
    • 6:30 Boys B2 Team

Friday, December 10 @ Christ, Big Bend:

  • 5:00 Boys B2 Team
  • 6:00 Girls B Team
  • 7:00 Girls A Team

Tuesday, December 14 @ St. John's Burlington:

  • 5:00 Boys B2 Team
  • 6:00 Boys A Team

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Basketball News

The Crusader Basketball Teams are hitting the court tonight, tomorrow and next week: 

Thursday, December 2 @ Home:

  • 4:30 Girls B vs. St. Jacobi
  • 5:30 Boys B1 vs. St. Jacobi
  • 6:30 Girls A vs. St. Jacobi
  • 7:30 Boys A vs. St. Jacobi

Friday, December 3 @ St. Marcus Holiday Tournament:

  • 5:00 Boys A vs. Risen Savior

Saturday, December 4 @ St. Marcus Holiday Tournament

  • Boys A Team vs. TBD

Tuesday, December 7 @ Good Shepherd West Bend:

  • 5:00 Girls B Team
  • 6:00 Boys B2 Team

Thursday, December 9 @ St. Paul's Muskego:

  • Trinity Gym (Main Gym)
    • 4:30 Girls B Team
    • 5:30 Boys B1 Team
    • 6:30 Girls A Team
    • 7:30 Boys A Team
  • Centennial Gym (Aux Gym)
    • 4:30 Girls A Reserves Team
    • 5:30 Boys A Reserves Team
    • 6:30 Boys B2 Team

Friday, December 10 @ Christ, Big Bend:

  • 5:00 Boys B2 Team
  • 6:00 Girls B Team
  • 7:00 Girls A Team

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Basketball News

The Crusader Basketball Teams are kicking off their season with some tournaments this weekend:  

Star of Bethlehem Tip-Off Tournament - November 18 - 20

Thursday, November 18 @ Star of Bethlehem:

  • 5:40pm Girls A Team vs. Star

Friday, November 19 @ Star of Bethlehem:

  • 4:00pm Boys A Team vs. Trinity

Lamb of God Tournament - November 18 - 21

Thursday, November 18 @ Lamb of God

  • 7:00pm Girls B Team vs. Trinity Waukesha

Friday, November 19 @ Lamb of God:

  • 6:00pm Boys B2 Team vs. Christ the Lord

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Cross Country

Saturday, October 23  

  • National CC Meet @ Concordia University

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Volleyball

Saturday, October 23, WLHS A Team Tournament:

Friday, October 29Lutheran State A Team Volleyball Tournament @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran

  • 6:00pm vs St. Peter Appleton
  • 7:30pm vs Hales Corners
  • 9:00pm vs St. Paul Bonduel

Saturday, October 30Lutheran State A Team Volleyball Tournament @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Sunday, October 31Lutheran State A Team Volleyball Tournament @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

Cross Country

Friday, October 15

  • WLC Championship Meet @ Greenfield Park

Saturday, October 23  

  • National CC Meet @ Concordia University

Go Crusaders!



Keep Reading >>

View All Posts